Fencers

Luca RADU

Luca RADU: Romania · Men’s Sabre, 2018–2024. 17 recorded results. Get new results by email.

🇷🇴 ROU · CS Dinamo Bucuresti · Left-handed

About this fencer

FIE 55182

Record and rankings

Counts cover published results recorded here. Verified source copies count once; other source records remain separate.

Results
17
Podiums
0
Competitions won
0
Fency Elo
1503 Sabre as of 5 Nov 2026 Standing among established Fency ratings in the same weapon and gender, active this season or last.
FIE ranking
405th Junior Sabre · 2024–25
Best FIE ranking
235th 2023–24
Best finish
5th of 93, EFC Cadet Circuit Istanbul 2021
Where they finished in each field, over time A result A podium

Results

Clear filters

Results: 17

WhenCompetitionEventPlace
14 Dec 2024FIE Junior World Cup, Dormagen 2024FIEJunior Men’s Sabre144th of 231
6 Jan 2024FIE Junior World Cup, Budapest, January 2024FIEJunior Men’s Sabre163rd of 224
16 Dec 2023FIE Junior World Cup, Madrid 2023FIEJunior Men’s Sabre63rd of 182
18 Nov 2023FIE Junior World Cup, Tunis 2023FIEJunior Men’s Sabre34th of 84
3 Feb 2023FIE Junior World Cup, Plovdiv 2023FIEJunior Men’s SabreNot classified
7 Jan 2023FIE Junior World Cup, Budapest 2023FIEJunior Men’s Sabre86th of 189
17 Dec 2022FIE Junior World Cup, Dormagen 2022FIEJunior Men’s Sabre62nd of 196
3 Mar 2022EFC European Championships U17 2022EFCCadet Men’s Sabre47th of 71
29 Jan 2022EFC Cadet Circuit Bucharest 2022EFCCadet Men’s Sabre82nd of 215
27 Nov 2021EFC Cadet Circuit Sofia 2021EFCCadet Men’s Sabre108th of 221
13 Nov 2021EFC Cadet Circuit Istanbul 2021EFCCadet Men’s Sabre5th of 93
2 Oct 2021EFC Cadet Circuit Godollo 2021EFCCadet Men’s Sabre15th of 183
30 Nov 2019EFC Cadet Circuit 2019EFCCadet Men’s Sabre122nd of 210
23 Nov 2019EFC Cadet Circuit 2019EFCCadet Men’s Sabre45th of 112
16 Nov 2019EFC Cadet Circuit 2019EFCCadet Men’s Sabre144th of 213
2 Feb 2019EFC Cadet Circuit 2019EFCCadet Men’s Sabre27th of 138
16 Nov 2018EFC U14 European Circuit Sofia 2018EFCUnder 14 Men’s Sabre12th of 69

Videos

Head to head

Against left-handers 2–2 · right-handers 20–25, where the FIE says which hand they fence with. Left and right

Everyone they’ve met in events whose bouts are kept here, the most met first. Each goes to their bouts together.

AgainstWonLostLast met
Ahmed HESHAM0314 Dec 2024
Art PROSSE116 Jan 2024
Benjamin DUCERF0218 Nov 2023
Ahmet Turgut TAFLAN017 Jan 2023
Aleksander GENKOV106 Jan 2024
Everyone they’ve met (40 more)
AgainstWonLostLast met
Alexander LAZAR107 Jan 2023
Alkim OZTURK107 Jan 2023
Asier OLANGUA0116 Dec 2023
Axel POGU1017 Dec 2022
Chun Lam Marco LEE016 Jan 2024
Daniel CARLSTEDT RINGIUS1018 Nov 2023
David BERKES1016 Dec 2023
Dimitar LAZOV013 Feb 2023
Eiger SWINSCOW1014 Dec 2024
Enes Talha KALENDER0117 Dec 2022
Filip WAGNER107 Jan 2023
Francesco SARCINELLA0116 Dec 2023
Guillermo DIAZ GAMO0116 Dec 2023
Jack PAN0117 Dec 2022
Jaime FLOREZ0117 Dec 2022
Jasper HENDRIKS1017 Dec 2022
Julian MAYER1016 Dec 2023
Kainazar NURKATULY103 Feb 2023
Kunlin ZHOU1014 Dec 2024
Lucas GUILLEY0118 Nov 2023
Marcel BRONISZEWSKI103 Feb 2023
Marco STIGLIANO016 Jan 2024
Matteo BUGIALLI1018 Nov 2023
Matthis HUSMANN1014 Dec 2024
Mattia SIANO0114 Dec 2024
Michel CHOUEIRY0114 Dec 2024
Mirko PETRUCZ1016 Dec 2023
Mohamed Nour HASSINE1018 Nov 2023
Moritz SCHENKEL1017 Dec 2022
Musa AYMURATOV1018 Nov 2023
Nikolay-Tomas GEORGIEV0114 Dec 2024
Saleh MAMMADOV013 Feb 2023
Santiago MADRIGAL017 Jan 2023
Shihao LU016 Jan 2024
Tom COUDERC1017 Dec 2022
Viktor FILEV0116 Dec 2023
Yacine SAAD1018 Nov 2023
Yassin KHODIR016 Jan 2024
Zsombor FULOP017 Jan 2023
Zuhriddin KODIROV0117 Dec 2022

Figures

rating, ranking and how they fence

Over time

Their rating each season Sabre
160015001400
Their FIE ranking each season, 1st at the top Junior Sabre
1st10th100th
As a table
SeasonWeaponRatingFIE ranking
2024–25Sabre1,503405th Junior
2023–24Sabre1,499235th Junior
2022–23Sabre1,506276th Junior
2021–22Sabre1,511
2019–20Sabre1,507
2018–19Sabre1,523

How ratings work · the best now

How they fence

StageWon–lostAn average boutBy one touch
Pools19–22 46%3.1–3.14–4
Tables3–5 38%11.9–13.41–1